NEXT: The Blues look to bounce back against Alloa Athletic at home on Saturday 24 February (3pm)
NEXT: The Blues look to bounce back against Alloa Athletic at home on Saturday 24 February (3pm)

Under 20s

u20s qos 004

SPFL Development League West fixtures and table

Date Time Opponents Competition Venue Score WDL
Sat 8 Jul 10.30am Bonnyton Thistle U20 Friendly Bonnyton Park, Kilmarnock 3-4 L
Sat 15 Jul 1pm Rutherglen Glencairn Friendly Valefield Park, Kilbirnie 1-2 L
Sun 16 Jul 1pm Kilbirnie Ladeside Friendly Valefield Park, Kilbirnie 2-3 L
Sun 23 Jul 1pm Beith Juniors Friendly Stair Park 1-3 L
Wed 26 Jul 7.15pm Irvine Victoria Friendly Victoria Park, Irvine 2-4 L
Tue 1 or Wed 2 Aug 7pm Yoker Athletic Friendly Holm Park, Clydebank 1-0 W
Tue 8 Aug - St Mirren U20s Friendly - 0-4 L
Wed 16 Aug 7pm Neilston Juniors Friendly Brig O' Lea, Neilston 2-0 W
Mon 21 Aug 6.45pm Queen's Park League Valefield Park, Kilbirnie 1-5 L
Wed 30 Aug 8pm Airdrieonians League Ravenscraig 0-2 L
Tue 12 Sep 8pm Ayr United League Townhead Park, Cumnock 4-2 W
Tue 19 Sep 7.15pm Clyde League Broadwood 4-2 W
Mon 25 Sep 7.45pm Albion Rovers League Cliftonhill 3-0 W
Tue 3 Oct 8pm East Kilbride League K-Park, East Kilbride 3-4 L
Tue 10 Oct 7.30pm Queen of the South League Palmerston 2-0 W
Tue 17 Oct 7.30pm Greenock Morton League Cappielow 1-0 W
Sun 22 Oct 2.15pm Airdrieonians League New Tinto Park, Govan 3-0 W
Fri 3 Nov 7.30pm Queen of the South Youth Cup Palmerston 1-0 W
Mon 6 Nov 8pm Ayr United League Townhead Park, Cumnock 0-3 L
Sun 12 Nov 2pm Clyde League New Tinto Park, Govan 11-2 W
Mon 20 Nov 7.30pm Albion Rovers League Stair Park 6-1 W
Sun 26 Nov 2pm East Kilbride League New Tinto Park, Govan 3-1 W
Wed 6 Dec 7.45pm Queen's Park League Lesser Hampden 1-2 L
Sun 10 Dec 11.45am Motherwell Youth Cup New Tinto Park, Govan P-P -
Wed 13 Dec 7.30pm Greenock Morton League King George V, Renfrew 3-2 W
Sun 21 Jan 11am Motherwell Youth Cup New Tinto Park, Govan P-P -
Mon 5 Feb 7.30pm Ayr United League King George V, Renfrew 1-3 L
Sun 11 Feb 1pm Clyde League Broadwood Astro 0-3 W
Sun 18 Feb 1.15pm Motherwell Youth Cup Townhead Park, Cumnock 0-11 L
Tue 27 Feb 8pm East Kilbride League K-Park, East Kilbride    
Mon 5 Mar 7.30pm Queen's Park League King George V, Renfrew    
Wed 14 Mar 8pm Airdrieonians League Ravenscraig    
Mon 19 Mar 7.30pm Queen of the South League King George V, Renfrew    
Tue 27 Mar 7.30pm Greenock Morton League Cappielow    


South of Scotland League

19943076 10213234714204780 1486078118360771900 o

South of Scotland League table

Date Time Opponents Competition H/A Score WDL
Mon 3 Jul - Dalbeattie Star Friendly A 0-7 L
Sat 8 Jul 10.30am Dundela Friendly, Round Robin H* 0-1 L
Sat 8 Jul 1pm Islandmagee Friendly, Round Robin H* 3-1 W
Sat 15 Jul - Creetown Friendly - 1-1 D
Sat 22 Jul - Maybole Friendly - 2-1 W
Mon 24 Jul - Darvel Friendly - 0-3 L
Sat 29 Jul 3pm Lochmaben South of Scotland League H** 3-3 D
Wed 2 Aug 7.30pm Creetown South of Scotland League H** 2-0 W
Sat 5 Aug 3pm Lochar Thistle South of Scotland League A 2-3 L
Wed 9 Aug 7.30pm Bonnyton Thistle South of Scotland League A 1-4 L
Sat 12 Aug 3pm Mid Annandale South of Scotland League H** 2-5 L
Sat 19 Aug 3pm St Cuthbert Wanderers South of Scotland League A 4-3 W
Wed 23 Aug 7.30pm Newton Stewart South of Scotland League H** 2-1 W
Sat 26 Aug 3pm Abbey Vale South of Scotland League H** 3-4 L
Sat 2 Sep 3pm Newton Stewart South of Scotland League A 3-3 D
Wed 6 Sep 7.30pm Dumfries YMCA South of Scotland League A 3-0 W
Fri 8 Sep 7.30pm Newton Stewart SSFL League Cup H* 2-1 W
Sat 16 Sep 3pm Heston Rovers South of Scotland League H** 6-2 W
Fri 22 Sep 7.45pm Annan Athletic South of Scotland League A 5-2 W
Sat 30 Sep 3pm Threave Rovers SCFA Potts Cup H** 0-3 L
Wed 4 Oct P Threave Rovers South of Scotland League P P P
Sat 7 Oct 2.15pm Lochar Thistle SSFL League Cup H* 1-3 L
Sat 14 Oct 3pm Nithsdale Wanderers South of Scotland League A 3-3 D
Sat 21 Oct 3pm Lochmaben South of Scotland League A 2-5 L
Sat 4 Nov 2pm Upper Annandale South of Scotland League A 5-4 W
Sat 11 Nov 3pm St Cuthbert Wanderers South of Scotland League H 4-4 D
Sat 25 Nov 3pm Mid Annandale South of Scotland League A 1-8 L
Sat 2 Dec 3pm Upper Annandale South of Scotland League H* A-A -
Sat 9 Dec 2pm Annan Athletic South of Scotland League H* 8-0 W
Sat 6 Jan 3pm St Cuthbert Wanderers SCFA J.Haig Gordon Cup H** 1-4 L
Sat 13 Jan 2pm Lochar Thistle WDFA Tweedie Cup A 4-3 W
Sat 20 Jan 3pm Mid Annandale SCFA Challenge Cup A P-P -
Sat 27 Jan 3pm Bonnyton Thistle South of Scotland League H** 0-1 L
Sat 3 Feb 2pm Creetown South of Scotland League A P-P -
Sat 10 Feb 3pm Mid Annandale SCFA Challenge Cup A 3-4 L
Sat 17 Feb 3pm Threave Rovers South of Scotland League A P-P -
Sat 24 Feb 3pm Dumfries YMCA South of Scotland League H**    
Sat 10 Mar 3pm Heston Rovers South of Scotland League A    
Wed 14 Mar 7.30pm Newton Stewart WDFA Cree Lodge Cup A    
Sat 17 Mar 3pm Creetown South of Scotland League A    
Sat 24 Mar 3pm Nithsdale Wanderers South of Scotland League H**    
Wed 28 Mar 7.30pm Threave Rovers South of Scotland League H**    
Sat 7 Apr 3pm Abbey Vale South of Scotland League A    
Sat 14 Apr 3pm Lochar Thistle South of Scotland League H    
Wed 18 Apr 7.30pm Bonnyton Thistle WDFA Tweedie Cup A    

* Stranraer Academy 3G
** Stair Park
(fixture details subject to change)

SPFL 3L1 6474

 Pos  Team  Pld   Pts 
1 Raith Rovers 26 57
2 Ayr United 25 51
3 Alloa Athletic 24 39
4 Arbroath 23 38
5 STRANRAER 25 35
6 Airdrieonians 25 32
7 East Fife 26 30
8 Forfar Athletic 26
24
9 Albion Rovers 24 23
10 Queen's Park 26 21

Updated 17/2/18 at 5pm

Fixtures


00 Stranraer FC 2015 Logo
3 Number Lotto
Sunday 10 December 2017

Numbers: 1, 14, 20
1 winner at £2000:

Congratulations to:
Iain, Kilmirren Avenue, Stranraer