Stranraer FC Fixtures and Match Data 2005/06 Season   Printed under copyright from the Scottish Football League, licence No IND/CLUBS/128 Pre-Season Friendlies Annan Tournament 16th Jul 05 A Gretna FC 2-1 - Hinds (x2) 17th Jul 05 A Annan Athletic 6-0 - Walker (3), Hamilton (2), Hinds Friendlies 9th Jul 05 H Larne FC 2-0 - Moore, Hinds 23rd Jul 05 A Albion Rovers 2-1 - Hamilton, Walker CUP COMPETITIONS Bell's Challenge Cup 30th Jul 05 A  Rd1 Arbroath 3-1 319 Hamilton (2), +1 og 31st Aug 05 H Rd2 Stenhousemuir 1-2 412 Jenkins CIS Insurance Cup 9th Aug 05 A Rd 1 East Fife 1-0 202 Hinds 23rd Aug 05 H Rd 2 Dundee 3-1 668 Jenkins, Hamilton, Hinds 20th Sept 05 H Rd 3 - Aberdeen 0-2 2,200 - Tennent's Scottish Cup 8th Jan 05 A Dundee 0-2 2580 - - - - - - - BELL'S LEAGUE DIVISION 1 Date: H/A Opposition Score F/A Gate: Scorers Aug 6th 05 H Airdrie United 1-0 885 Hamilton Aug 13th 05 A St. Mirren 0-0 2,614 - Aug 20th 05 H Clyde 1-2 718 Swift Aug 27th 05 A Ross County 1-2 2052 Hamilton Sep 10th 05 H Hamilton A. 1-2 622 Moore Sep 17th 05 H Queen of the South 0-0 887 - Sep 24th 05 A Brechin City 3-2 502 Henderson (2), Jenkins Oct 1st 05 H St Johnstone 1-1 649 Moore Oct 15th 05 A Dundee 1-1 3417 Moore Oct 22nd 05 A Airdrie United 0-1 1100 - Oct 25th 05* H St Mirren 1-2 621 Hinds Oct 29th 05 A Hamilton A. 0-2 1334 - Nov 5th 05 H Ross County 2-3 483 Hamilton x2 Nov 12th 05 (1pm) A Queen of the South 1-1 2086 Jenkins Nov 19th 05 H Brechin City 1-1 464 Hamilton Nov 26th 05 A St Johnstone 1-1 1787 Hamilton Dec 3rd 05 H Dundee 0-0 482 - Dec 10th 05 H Airdrie United 1-1 633 Sharp Dec 17th 05 A Clyde 0-1 1012 - Dec 26th 05 H Hamilton A. 5-4 500 Ross, Moore x3, Shields Dec 31st 05 (1pm) A Ross County (Postponed)    Jan 2nd 06 H Queen of the South 1-0 1096 Sharp Jan 14th 06 A Brechin City 0-0 547 - Jan 21st 06 H St Johnstone 0-2 638 - Jan 28th 06 A Dundee 1-2 3,134 Walker Feb 11th 06 H Clyde 0-5 582 - Feb 18th 06 A St Mirren 1-3 3,375 Moore Feb 25th 06 A Ross County 1-1 1,975 Hamilton Mar 11th 06 A Hamilton A. (Postponed)    Mar 18th 06 A Queen of the South 0-1 2,790 - Mar 21st 06 H Ross County 2-2 402 Moore, Swift Mar 25th 06 H Brechin City 2-0 500 Hamilton, Swift Mar 28th 06 A Hamilton A. 0-1 1135 - Apr 1st 06 A St Johnstone 3-2 1766 Martin, Hamilton Apr 8th 06 H Dundee 1-1 400 Payne Apr 15th 06 A Airdrie united 0-3 919 - Apr 22nd 06 H St Mirren 0-1 800 - Apr 29th 06 A Clyde 1-1 1343 Swift Bell's Division One Play-Off May 3rd 06 H Partick Thistle 1-3 1100 Swift May 6th 06 A Partick Thistle 2-1 3596 Ross, Hamilton

SPFL 3L1 6474

POS
TEAM PLD
PTS
1 Arbroath 7 17
2 Raith Rovers 7 13
3 Airdrieonians 7 10
4 East Fife 7 10
5 Brechin City 7 9
6 Dumbarton 7 8
7 Stranraer 7 8
8 Forfar Athletic 7
8
9 Montrose 7 7
10 Stenhousemuir 7 6


Fixtures

2018/19 Squad

1 - Max Currie (GK)
2 - Daniel Higgins (DEF)

3 - Chris McGowan (DEF)
4 - Andrew McDonald (DEF)
5 - David Brownlie (DEF)
6 - Connor McManus (MID)
7 - Mark Lamont (MID)
8 - Kyle Turner (MID)
9 - Isaac Layne (STR)

10 - Luke Donnelly (STR)
11 - Grant Anderson (M/S)
12 - Ian Smith (MID)

13 - Lyle Avci (GK)
14 - Cameron Elliott (MID)
16 - Max Ashmore (MID)
17 - David Smith (D/M)
18 - Innes Cameron (STR)
19 - Ciaran Diver (STR)

22 - Jamie Hamill (DEF)
23 - Adam Cummins (DEF)